Past Commodore's Series

WhLo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 19.0 6.0
3rd WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 15.0 10.0
5th WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 5.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 30.0 17.0
6th WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 29.0 19.0
7th WhLo Minus Six Pkt Rkt 22 34458 David Bussin 183 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 34.0 21.0
8th WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 32.0 21.0
9th WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 9.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0
10th WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
11th WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
12th WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0

R1 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 36:13 0:34:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 36:50 0:36:15 0:02:04 2.0
3 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 37:25 0:36:27 0:02:17 3.0
4 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 39:21 0:37:04 0:03:01 4.0
5 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 40:55 0:37:54 0:03:58 5.0
6 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 46:01 0:42:42 0:09:08 6.0
7 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 46:12 0:44:24 0:10:35 7.0
8 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 48:31 0:45:23 0:11:56 8.0
9 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 49:29 0:46:36 0:13:09 9.0

R2 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 40:57 0:38:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 39:58 0:38:56 0:00:23 2.0
3 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 43:08 0:40:46 0:02:19 3.0
4 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 44:54 0:41:36 0:03:16 4.0
5 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 50:16 0:47:02 0:09:03 5.0
6 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 50:06 0:47:11 0:09:09 6.0
7 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 49:59 0:48:02 0:09:51 7.0

R3 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 01:04:23 1:00:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 01:02:58 1:01:21 0:00:31 2.0
3 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 01:02:29 1:01:30 0:00:41 3.0
4 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 01:06:13 1:03:12 0:02:29 4.0
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:07:07 1:03:13 0:02:31 5.0
6 WhLo Minus Six Pkt Rkt 22 34458 David Bussin 183 01:08:12 1:06:06 0:05:26 6.0
7 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 01:13:20 1:09:04 0:08:44 7.0
8 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 01:17:58 1:12:14 0:12:18 8.0
9 WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 01:16:29 1:14:08 0:13:43 9.0
10 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 01:20:59 1:15:46 0:15:57 10.0
11 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 01:31:19 1:27:45 0:28:00 11.0

R4 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 01:04:50 1:03:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Minus Six Pkt Rkt 22 34458 David Bussin 183 01:06:57 1:04:53 0:01:06 2.0
3 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 01:09:05 1:05:17 0:01:33 3.0
4 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 01:07:17 1:05:33 0:01:46 4.0
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:09:54 1:05:50 0:02:08 5.0
6 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 01:22:20 1:17:02 0:14:07 6.0
7 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 01:31:42 1:28:07 0:25:17 7.0
8 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 DNF     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com



















Sailwave results for at 2019

Overall White Sail - July Series (WS)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 10.0 6.0
3rd WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 26.0 8.0
4th WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
5th WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 5.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
6th WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
7th WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 6.0 5.0 12.0 (18.0 DNF) 41.0 23.0
8th WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 41.0 27.0
9th WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 12.0 6.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 46.0 28.0
10th WhLo Minus Six Pkt Rkt 22 34458 David Bussin 183 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 47.0 29.0
11th WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 10.0 46.0 30.0
12th WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 11.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 48.0 30.0
13th WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 9.0 50.0 32.0
14th WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
15th WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
16th WhHi Der Frosch CS27 1439 Jeff Mitchinson 237 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
17th WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNC 67.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 36:13 0:34:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 40:25 0:35:55 0:01:54 2.0
3 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 36:50 0:36:15 0:02:04 3.0
4 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 37:25 0:36:27 0:02:17 4.0
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 39:21 0:37:04 0:03:01 5.0
6 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 40:55 0:37:54 0:03:58 6.0
7 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 42:57 0:38:35 0:04:52 7.0
8 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 46:01 0:42:42 0:09:08 8.0
9 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 46:12 0:44:24 0:10:35 9.0
10 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 48:31 0:45:23 0:11:56 10.0
11 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 49:29 0:46:36 0:13:09 11.0
12 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 52:12 0:47:03 0:14:14 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 40:57 0:38:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 43:35 0:38:44 0:00:11 2.0
3 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 39:58 0:38:56 0:00:23 3.0
4 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 43:08 0:40:46 0:02:19 4.0
5 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 44:54 0:41:36 0:03:16 5.0
6 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 46:56 0:42:18 0:04:09 6.0
7 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 48:20 0:43:26 0:05:25 7.0
8 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 52:40 0:46:31 0:09:00 8.0
9 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 50:16 0:47:02 0:09:03 9.0
10 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 50:06 0:47:11 0:09:09 10.0
11 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 49:59 0:48:02 0:09:51 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 01:04:23 1:00:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 01:02:58 1:01:21 0:00:31 2.0
3 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 01:02:29 1:01:30 0:00:41 3.0
4 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 01:06:13 1:03:12 0:02:29 4.0
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:07:07 1:03:13 0:02:31 5.0
6 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 01:10:28 1:03:19 0:02:45 6.0
7 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 01:12:59 1:04:51 0:04:31 7.0
8 WhLo Minus Six Pkt Rkt 22 34458 David Bussin 183 01:08:12 1:06:06 0:05:26 8.0
9 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 01:13:20 1:09:04 0:08:44 9.0
10 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 01:17:29 1:09:50 0:09:59 10.0
11 WhHi Der Frosch CS27 1439 Jeff Mitchinson 237 01:18:53 1:09:59 0:10:19 11.0
12 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 01:17:58 1:12:14 0:12:18 12.0
13 WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 01:16:29 1:14:08 0:13:43 13.0
14 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 01:20:59 1:15:46 0:15:57 14.0
15 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 01:32:59 1:22:07 0:24:05 15.0
16 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 01:31:19 1:27:45 0:28:00 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 01:10:33 1:02:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 01:04:50 1:03:49 0:01:09 2.0
3 WhLo Minus Six Pkt Rkt 22 34458 David Bussin 183 01:06:57 1:04:53 0:02:16 3.0
4 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 01:09:05 1:05:17 0:02:44 4.0
5 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 01:07:17 1:05:33 0:02:56 5.0
6 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:09:54 1:05:50 0:03:20 6.0
7 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 01:15:05 1:07:28 0:05:18 7.0
8 WhLo Island Time Sirius 28 58 Brian Morris 204 01:22:20 1:17:02 0:15:20 8.0
9 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 01:33:34 1:22:38 0:22:34 9.0
10 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 01:31:42 1:28:07 0:26:28 10.0
11 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com