Naiad Cup

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
4th FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 2.0 4.0 5.5 (8.0) 19.5 11.5
5th FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 28.0 12.0
6th FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 2.0 30.0 14.0
7th FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 (6.0) 6.0 5.5 3.0 20.5 14.5
8th FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
9th FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 8.0 9.0 (16.0 OCS) 10.0 43.0 27.0
10th FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 45.0 29.0
11th FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
12th FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 11.0 50.0 34.0
13th FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 192 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 37.0
14th FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 DNF 53.0 37.0
15th FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 165 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 57:31 1:01:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:01:28 1:01:28 0:00:24 2.0
3 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 1:03:20 1:04:01 0:02:54 3.0
4 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:04:55 1:04:55 0:03:51 4.0
5 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:06:00 1:06:00 0:04:56 5.0
6 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:06:28 1:06:28 0:05:24 6.0
7 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 1:07:05 1:07:05 0:06:01 7.0
8 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:07:57 1:07:57 0:06:53 8.0
9 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:08:56 1:08:56 0:07:52 9.0
10 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:11:19 1:11:19 0:10:15 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 49:18 0:49:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 50:17 0:50:17 0:00:27 2.0
3 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 48:07 0:51:06 0:01:12 3.0
4 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 51:17 0:51:17 0:01:27 4.0
5 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 52:20 0:52:20 0:02:30 5.0
6 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 53:08 0:53:08 0:03:18 6.0
7 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 54:33 0:54:33 0:04:43 7.0
8 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 54:39 0:54:39 0:04:49 8.0
9 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 54:50 0:54:50 0:05:00 9.0
10 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 55:20 0:55:20 0:05:30 10.0
11 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 59:48 0:56:59 0:07:31 11.0
12 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 192 1:06:12 1:03:11 0:14:00 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 54:21 0:54:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 52:08 0:55:22 0:00:24 2.0
3 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 56:06 0:56:06 0:01:10 3.0
4 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 56:36 0:56:36 0:01:40 4.0
5 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 57:36 0:57:36 0:02:40 5.5
5 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 57:36 0:57:36 0:02:40 5.5
7 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 58:26 0:58:26 0:03:30 7.0
8 FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 165 58:39 0:58:39 0:03:43 8.0
9 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 58:47 0:58:47 0:03:51 9.0
10 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 58:50 0:58:50 0:03:54 10.0
11 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:00:04 1:00:04 0:05:08 11.0
12 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:04:01 1:01:00 0:06:22 12.0
13 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 OCS     16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 58:04 0:58:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 58:56 0:58:56 0:00:52 2.0
3 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 59:16 0:59:16 0:01:12 3.0
4 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 58:53 0:59:31 0:01:26 4.0
5 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 56:20 0:59:49 0:01:39 5.0
6 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:00:06 1:00:06 0:02:02 6.0
7 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 1:02:24 1:02:24 0:04:20 7.0
8 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:04:02 1:04:02 0:05:58 8.0
9 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 192 1:09:42 1:06:32 0:08:52 9.0
10 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:08:44 1:08:44 0:10:40 10.0
11 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:14:20 1:10:50 0:13:24 11.0
12 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:10:58 1:10:58 0:12:54 12.0
13 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 DNF     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/