event burgee venue burgee

Mansel Powell Series (WhHi)

WhHi Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
4th WhHi My Stimulus Pkg Shark 34458 David Bussin 235 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
5th WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

R1 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 43:36 0:39:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 45:05 0:40:04 0:00:56 2.0
3 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 46:47 0:42:02 0:03:07 3.0
4 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 47:19 0:42:27 0:03:35 4.0

R2 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 01:14:08 1:05:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 01:24:00 1:15:36 0:10:48 2.0
3 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 01:28:45 1:19:44 0:15:26 3.0
4 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 01:54:08 1:42:23 0:40:42 4.0
5 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 01:56:05 1:42:31 0:41:29 5.0

R3 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi My Stimulus Pkg Shark 34458 David Bussin 235 57:07 0:50:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 01:02:58 0:55:57 0:05:46 2.0
3 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 01:06:07 0:59:24 0:09:32 3.0

R4 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 32:52 0:29:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 33:40 0:30:15 0:01:10 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com