M E Barre Series (WhLo)

WhLo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 (3.0) 2.0 1.5 2.0 8.5 5.5
2nd WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
3rd WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 5.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
4th WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 22.0 11.0
5th WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.5 1.0 24.5 13.5
6th WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 14.0
7th WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
8th WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 33.0 22.0
9th WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNF 34.0 23.0
10th WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0

R1 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 47:52 0:45:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 47:31 0:45:21 0:00:08 2.0
3 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 48:15 0:45:27 0:00:13 3.0
4 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 47:11 0:46:27 0:01:14 4.0
5 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 50:34 0:46:51 0:01:45 5.0
6 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 51:13 0:49:13 0:04:09 6.0

R2 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 58:01 0:53:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 57:08 0:53:49 0:00:04 2.0
3 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 55:08 0:54:16 0:00:32 3.0
4 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 58:05 0:55:26 0:01:46 4.0
5 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 01:00:23 0:56:02 0:02:28 5.0
6 WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 01:05:09 1:03:09 0:09:42 6.0
7 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 01:08:10 1:04:12 0:11:06 7.0

R3 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 35:14 0:33:11 0:00:00 1.5
1 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 34:04 0:33:11 0:00:00 1.5
3 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 35:17 0:33:41 0:00:31 3.0
4 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 37:21 0:34:36 0:01:32 4.0
5 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 37:22 0:34:40 0:01:36 5.0
6 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 36:37 0:35:11 0:02:05 6.0
7 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 38:01 0:35:55 0:02:54 7.0
8 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 40:09 0:37:49 0:04:55 8.0

R4 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 34:06 0:33:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 35:45 0:33:40 0:00:29 2.0
3 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 35:50 0:33:52 0:00:41 3.0
4 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 39:45 0:36:53 0:03:57 4.0
5 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 40:20 0:38:30 0:05:32 5.0
6 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 42:29 0:39:21 0:06:37 6.0
7 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 45:36 0:42:57 0:10:20 7.0
8 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com













Sailwave results for at 2019

Overall White Sail - September Series (WS)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 3.0
2nd WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 15.0 7.0
3rd WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 4.0 (5.0) 2.5 4.0 15.5 10.5
4th WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 5.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 23.0 13.0
5th WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 3.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
6th WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 32.0 16.0
7th WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 7.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
8th WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.5 2.0 36.5 20.5
9th WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 37.0 21.0
10th WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 41.0 25.0
11th WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
12th WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNF 48.0 32.0
13th WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 11.0 49.0 33.0
14th WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
15th WhHi Destiny Bayfield 29 29 Steve Kozak 243 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 49:39 0:43:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 47:52 0:45:14 0:01:28 2.0
3 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 47:31 0:45:21 0:01:35 3.0
4 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 48:15 0:45:27 0:01:42 4.0
5 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 50:45 0:45:36 0:01:57 5.0
6 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 47:11 0:46:27 0:02:39 6.0
7 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 50:34 0:46:51 0:03:14 7.0
8 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 52:21 0:47:11 0:03:42 8.0
9 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 51:13 0:49:13 0:05:36 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 58:01 0:51:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 58:09 0:52:15 0:00:46 2.0
3 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 59:55 0:52:55 0:01:32 3.0
4 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 58:01 0:53:45 0:02:22 4.0
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 57:08 0:53:49 0:02:24 5.0
6 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 55:08 0:54:16 0:02:46 6.0
7 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 58:05 0:55:26 0:04:04 7.0
8 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 01:00:23 0:56:02 0:04:49 8.0
9 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 01:08:04 1:01:21 0:10:52 9.0
10 WhLo Surface Tension Olson 25 109 John Florian 183 01:05:09 1:03:09 0:11:57 10.0
11 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 01:08:10 1:04:12 0:13:26 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 36:51 0:32:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 35:14 0:33:11 0:00:28 2.5
2 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 34:04 0:33:11 0:00:27 2.5
4 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 35:17 0:33:41 0:00:59 4.0
5 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 37:21 0:34:36 0:02:00 5.0
6 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 37:22 0:34:40 0:02:05 6.0
7 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 36:37 0:35:11 0:02:32 7.0
8 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 40:01 0:35:20 0:02:56 8.0
9 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 38:01 0:35:55 0:03:22 9.0
10 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 40:48 0:36:39 0:04:21 10.0
11 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 40:09 0:37:49 0:05:23 11.0
12 WhHi Destiny Bayfield 29 29 Steve Kozak 243 51:41 0:45:26 0:14:26 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 36:43 0:32:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 34:06 0:33:13 0:00:37 2.0
3 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 38:03 0:33:36 0:01:06 3.0
4 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 35:45 0:33:40 0:01:06 4.0
5 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 198 35:50 0:33:52 0:01:18 5.0
6 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 270 321 Steve Rapson 229 39:09 0:35:11 0:02:50 6.0
7 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 209 39:45 0:36:53 0:04:35 7.0
8 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 227 42:26 0:38:15 0:06:14 8.0
9 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 192 40:20 0:38:30 0:06:09 9.0
10 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 42:29 0:39:21 0:07:16 10.0
11 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 Bruce McCallum 200 45:36 0:42:57 0:10:57 11.0
12 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 DNF     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com