event burgee venue burgee

M E Barre Series (WhLo)

WhLo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 1.5 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.5 4.5
2nd WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 1.5 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 8.5 5.5
3rd WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 16.0 9.0
5th WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
6th WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 7.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 28.0 18.0
7th WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31520 Mark Carty 192 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 19.0
8th WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 31.0 21.0
9th WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 。ruce McCallum 200 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0

R1 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 41:33 0:40:54 0:00:00 1.5
1 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 41:59 0:40:54 0:00:00 1.5
3 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 43:32 0:41:00 0:00:06 3.0
4 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 44:05 0:41:27 0:00:35 4.0
5 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31520 Mark Carty 192 45:59 0:43:53 0:03:08 5.0
6 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 50:53 0:47:32 0:07:06 6.0
7 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 52:42 0:48:49 0:08:33 7.0
8 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 。ruce McCallum 200 53:53 0:50:45 0:10:27 8.0
9 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 53:13 0:51:08 0:10:39 9.0

R2 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 58:40 0:57:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 01:06:10 1:02:13 0:04:45 2.0
3 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 01:07:18 1:05:34 0:08:01 3.0
4 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:14:22 1:10:02 0:13:03 4.0
5 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 01:15:53 1:10:18 0:13:33 5.0
6 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 01:28:47 1:22:56 0:26:57 6.0
7 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 。ruce McCallum 200 01:40:04 1:34:15 0:38:45 7.0

R3 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 48:35 0:45:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 52:16 0:51:27 0:05:52 2.0
3 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 54:04 0:52:40 0:07:11 3.0
4 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 01:00:16 0:56:17 0:11:22 4.0
5 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 58:46 0:56:28 0:11:14 5.0
6 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 01:01:50 0:57:17 0:12:31 6.0
7 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:01:26 0:57:51 0:12:56 7.0

R4 - WhLo Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 30:53 0:30:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 31:58 0:30:06 0:00:01 2.0
3 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 32:20 0:30:24 0:00:20 3.0
4 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31520 Mark Carty 192 32:07 0:30:39 0:00:36 4.0
5 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 31:40 0:31:10 0:01:06 5.0
6 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 34:55 0:32:37 0:02:42 6.0
7 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 34:32 0:33:11 0:03:14 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com





























































Sailwave results for at 2018
event burgee venue burgee

September Series White Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 3.5 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 14.5 7.5
3rd WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 8.0
4th WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 3.5 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.5 8.5
5th WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 22.0 13.0
6th WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 29.0 19.0
7th WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 33.0 23.0
8th WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 1.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
9th WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 11.0 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0
10th WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 45.0 29.0
11th WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31520 Mark Carty 192 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 31.0
12th WhHi My Stimulus Pkg Shark 34458 David Bussin 235 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
13th WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 8.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
14th WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 。ruce McCallum 200 12.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
15th WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 43:36 0:39:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 45:05 0:40:04 0:00:56 2.0
3 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 41:33 0:40:54 0:01:41 3.5
3 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 41:59 0:40:54 0:01:42 3.5
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 43:32 0:41:00 0:01:52 5.0
6 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 44:05 0:41:27 0:02:21 6.0
7 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 46:47 0:42:02 0:03:07 7.0
8 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 47:19 0:42:27 0:03:35 8.0
9 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31520 Mark Carty 192 45:59 0:43:53 0:04:53 9.0
10 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 50:53 0:47:32 0:08:53 10.0
11 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 52:42 0:48:49 0:10:21 11.0
12 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 。ruce McCallum 200 53:53 0:50:45 0:12:13 12.0
13 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 53:13 0:51:08 0:12:23 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 58:40 0:57:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 01:06:10 1:02:13 0:04:45 2.0
3 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 01:07:18 1:05:34 0:08:01 3.0
4 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 01:14:08 1:05:53 0:09:09 4.0
5 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:14:22 1:10:02 0:13:03 5.0
6 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 01:15:53 1:10:18 0:13:33 6.0
7 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 01:24:00 1:15:36 0:19:50 7.0
8 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 01:28:45 1:19:44 0:24:29 8.0
9 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 01:28:47 1:22:56 0:26:57 9.0
10 WhLo Cardinal C&C27-V 584 。ruce McCallum 200 01:40:04 1:34:15 0:38:45 10.0
11 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 01:54:08 1:42:23 0:49:45 11.0
12 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 01:56:05 1:42:31 0:50:41 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 48:35 0:45:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhHi My Stimulus Pkg Shark 34458 David Bussin 235 57:07 0:50:50 0:05:47 2.0
3 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 52:16 0:51:27 0:05:52 3.0
4 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 54:04 0:52:40 0:07:11 4.0
5 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 01:02:58 0:55:57 0:11:34 5.0
6 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 01:00:16 0:56:17 0:11:22 6.0
7 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 58:46 0:56:28 0:11:14 7.0
8 WhLo Falcon Flyer C&C 27 795 Gord Walklate 210 01:01:50 0:57:17 0:12:31 8.0
9 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 01:01:26 0:57:51 0:12:56 9.0
10 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 01:06:07 0:59:24 0:15:17 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 WhHi Wayfarer Tanzer 26 181 David Stock 236 32:52 0:29:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 WhLo Grey Ghost C & C 33 34213 Brian MacDonnell 180 30:53 0:30:05 0:00:54 2.0
3 WhLo Suite Serenity II C&C 27-V 34500 Gary Shukster 200 31:58 0:30:06 0:00:57 3.0
4 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 33:40 0:30:15 0:01:10 4.0
5 WhLo Hav'in Fun Niagara 26 55 Andrew Haughton 201 32:20 0:30:24 0:01:16 5.0
6 WhLo Wind Seeker Merit 25 31520 Mark Carty 192 32:07 0:30:39 0:01:31 6.0
7 WhLo My Excuse C&C 33 14844 Dave Roberts 174 31:40 0:31:10 0:02:00 7.0
8 WhLo Mistral Mirage 29 134 Bastian Visser 205 34:55 0:32:37 0:03:39 8.0
9 WhLo Contrary Wind Olsen 25 73220 Rick Earhart 188 34:32 0:33:11 0:04:08 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com