2019 Lake Simcoe Inter-Club Series

Results are final as of 9:43 on September 16, 2019

Spin Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF CBYC Fox Island BYC Short Course BYC Overnight Jackson's Point Long Jackson's Point Short Total Nett
1st Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 23.0 8.0
2nd Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 8.0
3rd Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 30.0 15.0
4th Spin Northern Dancer Tripp 26 BYC Tim Marsden 117 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 21.0
5th Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
6th Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 44.0 29.0
7th Spin It's All Good Olson 25 BYC Adams/West 165 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
8th Spin Insanity Kirby 25 BYC Deb Mills 165 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
9th Spin Breezin' Kirby 25 BYC Cathy Cudmore 165 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
10th Spin Jazzy J24 BYC Peter Levers 165 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
11th Spin Moonlight Clipper Niagara 26 OB CBYC Gary Taylor 187 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
12th Spin Minus Six Mull 22 MOD BYC Sam Bussin 159 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
13th Spin Dead Reckoning Olson 25 BYC Ben Murphy 165 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
14th Spin Kraken B-25 CBYC Mike Visser 135 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0

White - High Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF CBYC Fox Island BYC Short Course BYC Overnight Jackson's Point Long Jackson's Point Short Total Nett
1st White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd White - High Mon Ami-WH CS 27 BYC Steve Volkmann-WH 233 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
4th White - High Little Bit S2   Gerry Graham 248 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
5th White - High Butterfly C&C 25 Mk 1 CBYC Scott 236 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0

White - Low Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF CBYC Fox Island BYC Short Course BYC Overnight Jackson's Point Long Jackson's Point Short Total Nett
1st White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd White - Low My Excuse C&C 33-I   David Roberts 174 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 37.0 26.0
3rd White - Low Windseeker Merit 25 BYC Mike Carty 192 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
4th White - Low Siggy's Dancer C&C 30 BYC Kevin Lee 195 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
5th White - Low Grey Ghost C&C 33 BYC Brian MacDonnell 180 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
6th White - Low Pinstripe Niagara 26 OB BYC Brendan Holly 195 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
7th White - Low Mistaya Viking 28   Roy 207 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 36.0
8th White - Low Tescumseh Pearson Flyer   Jeff Reid 141 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
9th White - Low Allegro Andante C&C34Plus WK KBYC Jim Bradley 132 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
10th White - Low Smoke'm Olson 30 BYC Tom Bolland 135 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0

CBYC Fox Island - Spin Fleet - June 22, 2019 at 11 AM

Wind North (ish) 5-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109 14:24:00 3:24:00 3:46:23 1.0
2 Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165 15:12:00 4:12:00 4:12:00 2.0
3 Spin Breezin' Kirby 25 BYC Cathy Cudmore 165 15:13:00 4:13:00 4:13:00 3.0
4 Spin Jazzy J24 BYC Peter Levers 165 15:17:00 4:17:00 4:17:00 4.0
5 Spin Moonlight Clipper Niagara 26 OB CBYC Gary Taylor 187 15:32:00 4:32:00 4:21:50 5.0
6 Spin Dead Reckoning Olson 25 BYC Ben Murphy 165 15:26:10 4:26:10 4:26:10 6.0
7 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178 15:46:00 4:46:00 4:39:35 7.0
8 Spin Kraken B-25 CBYC Mike Visser 135 15:26:00 4:26:00 4:40:53 8.0

BYC Short Course - Spin Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165   41:29 0:41:29 1.0
2 Spin It's All Good Olson 25 BYC Adams/West 165   44:06 0:44:06 2.0
3 Spin Insanity Kirby 25 BYC Deb Mills 165   44:59 0:44:59 3.0
4 Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165   46:48 0:46:48 4.0
5 Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165   48:52 0:48:52 5.0
6 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178   52:25 0:51:14 6.0
7 Spin Jazzy J24 BYC Peter Levers 165   DNF   15.0

BYC Overnight - Spin Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109   6:24:00 7:06:08 1.0
2 Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165   7:13:30 7:13:30 2.0
3 Spin It's All Good Olson 25 BYC Adams/West 165   7:17:45 7:17:45 3.0
4 Spin Northern Dancer Tripp 26 BYC Tim Marsden 117   6:42:45 7:20:02 4.0
5 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178   7:47:03 7:36:34 5.0
6 Spin Minus Six Mull 22 MOD BYC Sam Bussin 159   7:38:10 7:43:04 6.0
7 Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165   DNF   15.0

Jackson's Point Long - Spin Fleet - August 10, 2019 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Northern Dancer Tripp 26 BYC Tim Marsden 117   2:16:48 2:29:28 1.0
2 Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165   2:31:05 2:31:05 2.0
3 Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165   2:41:00 2:41:00 3.0
4 Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109   2:26:22 2:42:25 4.0
5 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178   2:46:42 2:42:58 5.0
6 Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165   2:56:37 2:56:37 6.0

Jackson's Point Short - Spin Fleet - August 11, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Northern Dancer Tripp 26 BYC Tim Marsden 117   56:47 1:02:02 1.0
2 Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109   56:32 1:02:44 2.0
3 Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165   1:03:09 1:03:09 3.0
4 Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165   1:06:08 1:06:08 4.0
5 Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165   1:06:27 1:06:27 5.0
6 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178   1:13:09 1:11:31 6.0

CBYC Fox Island - White - High Fleet - June 22, 2019 at 11 AM

Wind North (ish) 5-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Butterfly C&C 25 Mk 1 CBYC Scott 236 15:51:00 4:46:00 4:14:09 1.0
2 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263 16:11:00 5:06:00 4:20:52 2.0

BYC Short Course - White - High Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Mon Ami-WH CS 27 BYC Steve Volkmann-WH 233   53:42 0:47:57 1.0
2 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263   1:02:28 0:53:15 2.0
3 White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227   1:02:32 0:56:22 3.0

BYC Overnight - White - High Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263   7:55:05 6:45:01 1.0
2 White - High Mon Ami-WH CS 27 BYC Steve Volkmann-WH 233   7:50:33 7:00:07 2.0
3 White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227   7:57:45 7:10:37 3.0

Jackson's Point Long - White - High Fleet - August 10, 2019 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263   3:17:45 2:48:35 1.0
2 White - High Little Bit S2   Gerry Graham 248   3:54:08 3:24:13 2.0
3 White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227   DNF   6.0

Jackson's Point Short - White - High Fleet - August 11, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263   1:40:09 1:25:23 1.0
2 White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227   1:38:46 1:29:01 2.0
3 White - High Little Bit S2   Gerry Graham 248   1:48:11 1:34:21 3.0

CBYC Fox Island - White - Low Fleet - June 22, 2019 at 11 AM

Wind North (ish) 5-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Grey Ghost C&C 33 BYC Brian MacDonnell 180 15:26:20 4:21:20 4:14:35 1.0
2 White - Low Pinstripe Niagara 26 OB BYC Brendan Holly 195 15:38:00 4:33:00 4:19:16 2.0
3 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200 15:47:00 4:42:00 4:25:35 3.0
4 White - Low Smoke'm Olson 30 BYC Tom Bolland 135 15:25:00 4:20:00 4:34:32 4.0

BYC Short Course - White - Low Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200   51:51 0:48:50 1.0
2 White - Low Windseeker Merit 25 BYC Mike Carty 192   53:08 0:50:43 2.0
3 White - Low Siggy's Dancer C&C 30 BYC Kevin Lee 195   56:13 0:53:23 3.0

BYC Overnight - White - Low Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200   7:37:01 7:10:25 1.0
2 White - Low Windseeker Merit 25 BYC Mike Carty 192   7:38:15 7:17:24 2.0
3 White - Low Siggy's Dancer C&C 30 BYC Kevin Lee 195   7:56:54 7:32:55 3.0
4 White - Low Allegro Andante C&C34Plus WK KBYC Jim Bradley 132   7:17:58 7:45:04 4.0

Jackson's Point Long - White - Low Fleet - August 10, 2019 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200   2:43:00 2:33:31 1.0
2 White - Low My Excuse C&C 33-I   David Roberts 174   2:36:42 2:34:15 2.0
3 White - Low Tescumseh Pearson Flyer   Jeff Reid 141   2:28:51 2:35:26 3.0

Jackson's Point Short - White - Low Fleet - August 11, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200   1:17:56 1:13:24 1.0
2 White - Low My Excuse C&C 33-I   David Roberts 174   1:14:53 1:13:43 2.0
3 White - Low Mistaya Viking 28   Roy 207   1:32:27 1:26:04 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com