2019 Lake Simcoe Inter-Club Series

Results are final as of 7:23 on August 28, 2019

Spin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF CBYC Fox Island BYC Short Course BYC Overnight Total Nett
1st Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109 1.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
4th Spin It's All Good Olson 25 BYC Adams/West 165 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
5th Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165 2.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th Spin Insanity Kirby 25 BYC Deb Mills 165 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
7th Spin Breezin' Kirby 25 BYC Cathy Cudmore 165 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th Spin Northern Dancer Tripp 26 BYC Tim Marsden 114 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 34.0
9th Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
10th Spin Jazzy J24 BYC Peter Levers 165 4.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th Spin Moonlight Clipper Niagara 26 OB CBYC Gary Taylor 187 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
12th Spin Minus Six Mull 22 MOD BYC Sam Bussin 159 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 36.0
13th Spin Dead Reckoning Olson 25 BYC Ben Murphy 165 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
14th Spin Kraken B-25 CBYC Mike Visser 135 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

White - High Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF CBYC Fox Island BYC Short Course BYC Overnight Total Nett
1st White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd White - High Mon Ami-WH CS 27 BYC Steve Volkmann-WH 233 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd White - High Butterfly C&C 25 Mk 1 CBYC Scott 236 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

White - Low Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF CBYC Fox Island BYC Short Course BYC Overnight Total Nett
1st White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd White - Low Windseeker Merit 25 BYC Mike Carty 192 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd White - Low Siggy's Dancer C&C 30 BYC Kevin Lee 195 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th White - Low Grey Ghost C&C 33 BYC Brian MacDonnell 180 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th White - Low Pinstripe Niagara 26 OB BYC Brendan Holly 195 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th White - Low Allegro Andante C&C34Plus WK KBYC Jim Bradley 132 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
7th White - Low Smoke'm Olson 30 BYC Tom Bolland 135 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

CBYC Fox Island - Spin Fleet - June 22, 2019 at 11 AM

Wind North (ish) 5-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109 14:24:00 3:24:00 3:46:23 1.0
2 Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165 15:12:00 4:12:00 4:12:00 2.0
3 Spin Breezin' Kirby 25 BYC Cathy Cudmore 165 15:13:00 4:13:00 4:13:00 3.0
4 Spin Jazzy J24 BYC Peter Levers 165 15:17:00 4:17:00 4:17:00 4.0
5 Spin Moonlight Clipper Niagara 26 OB CBYC Gary Taylor 187 15:32:00 4:32:00 4:21:50 5.0
6 Spin Dead Reckoning Olson 25 BYC Ben Murphy 165 15:26:10 4:26:10 4:26:10 6.0
7 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178 15:46:00 4:46:00 4:39:35 7.0
8 Spin Kraken B-25 CBYC Mike Visser 135 15:26:00 4:26:00 4:40:53 8.0

BYC Short Course - Spin Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165   41:29 0:41:29 1.0
2 Spin It's All Good Olson 25 BYC Adams/West 165   44:06 0:44:06 2.0
3 Spin Insanity Kirby 25 BYC Deb Mills 165   44:59 0:44:59 3.0
4 Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165   46:48 0:46:48 4.0
5 Spin Witching Hour Olson 25 BYC Paul Dewaele 165   48:52 0:48:52 5.0
6 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178   52:25 0:51:14 6.0
7 Spin Jazzy J24 BYC Peter Levers 165   DNF   15.0

BYC Overnight - Spin Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin Line Honours Rocket 22 BYC Ashley Cond 109   6:24:00 7:06:08 1.0
2 Spin Tricks Olson 25 BYC Mark Girard 165   7:13:30 7:13:30 2.0
3 Spin It's All Good Olson 25 BYC Adams/West 165   7:17:45 7:17:45 3.0
4 Spin Northern Dancer Tripp 26 BYC Tim Marsden 114   6:42:45 7:22:36 4.0
5 Spin Predator Warwick 24 CBYC Pete Livingston 178   7:47:03 7:36:34 5.0
6 Spin Minus Six Mull 22 MOD BYC Sam Bussin 159   7:38:10 7:43:04 6.0
7 Spin Gotcha Kirby BYC Richard Francis 165   DNF   15.0

CBYC Fox Island - White - High Fleet - June 22, 2019 at 11 AM

Wind North (ish) 5-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Butterfly C&C 25 Mk 1 CBYC Scott 236 15:51:00 4:46:00 4:14:09 1.0
2 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263 16:11:00 5:06:00 4:20:52 2.0

BYC Short Course - White - High Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Mon Ami-WH CS 27 BYC Steve Volkmann-WH 233   53:42 0:47:57 1.0
2 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263   1:02:28 0:53:15 2.0
3 White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227   1:02:32 0:56:22 3.0

BYC Overnight - White - High Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - High Overtime C&C Redline 25 CBYC Al Wilkinson 263   7:55:05 6:45:01 1.0
2 White - High Mon Ami-WH CS 27 BYC Steve Volkmann-WH 233   7:50:33 7:00:07 2.0
3 White - High Amused S2 9.1 BYC Bill Mindell 227   7:57:45 7:10:37 3.0

CBYC Fox Island - White - Low Fleet - June 22, 2019 at 11 AM

Wind North (ish) 5-10 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Grey Ghost C&C 33 BYC Brian MacDonnell 180 15:26:20 4:21:20 4:14:35 1.0
2 White - Low Pinstripe Niagara 26 OB BYC Brendan Holly 195 15:38:00 4:33:00 4:19:16 2.0
3 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200 15:47:00 4:42:00 4:25:35 3.0
4 White - Low Smoke'm Olson 30 BYC Tom Bolland 135 15:25:00 4:20:00 4:34:32 4.0

BYC Short Course - White - Low Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200   51:51 0:48:50 1.0
2 White - Low Windseeker Merit 25 BYC Mike Carty 192   53:08 0:50:43 2.0
3 White - Low Siggy's Dancer C&C 30 BYC Kevin Lee 195   56:13 0:53:23 3.0

BYC Overnight - White - Low Fleet - August 10, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White - Low Suite Serenity II C&C 27-5 BYC Gary Shukster 200   7:37:01 7:10:25 1.0
2 White - Low Windseeker Merit 25 BYC Mike Carty 192   7:38:15 7:17:24 2.0
3 White - Low Siggy's Dancer C&C 30 BYC Kevin Lee 195   7:56:54 7:32:55 3.0
4 White - Low Allegro Andante C&C34Plus WK KBYC Jim Bradley 132   7:17:58 7:45:04 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com