C F Colvin Trophy

WhHi Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st WhHi Sorcery C&C 29 54077 Paul Taylor 218 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
3rd WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
4th WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 11.0
5th WhHi My Stimulus Pkg Shark 34458 David Bussin 235 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 26.0 19.0

R1 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WhHi Sorcery C&C 29 54077 Paul Taylor 218 48:08 0:44:01 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 WhHi My Stimulus Pkg Shark 34458 David Bussin 235 51:48 0:46:06 0:02:21 265.187 2.0
3 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 52:40 0:47:19 0:03:41 276.34 3.0
4 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 54:41 0:49:13 0:05:46 302.292 4.0

R2 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WhHi Sorcery C&C 29 54077 Paul Taylor 218 41:52 0:38:17 0:00:00 218 1.0
2 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 42:40 0:38:20 0:00:03 229.836 2.0
3 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 47:08 0:42:17 0:04:27 295.922 3.0

R3 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 43:28 0:39:07 0:00:00 228 1.0
2 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 45:23 0:40:47 0:01:51 255.755 2.0
3 WhHi Sorcery C&C 29 54077 Paul Taylor 218 45:21 0:41:28 0:02:34 255.272 3.0
4 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 48:01 0:43:04 0:04:25 293.888 4.0
5 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 52:33 0:46:24 0:08:15 359.534 5.0

R4 - WhHi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Ave wind: 14kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helmname Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 WhHi Rose Bud Dragon 69 Arnd Enderlein 228 43:40 0:39:18 0:00:00 228 1.0
2 WhHi Zephyr Catalina 27 321 Steve Rapson 229 46:10 0:41:29 0:02:26 264.036 2.0
3 WhHi Sorcery C&C 29 54077 Paul Taylor 218 46:59 0:42:58 0:04:01 275.808 3.0
4 WhHi Amused S2 9.2 180 Bill Mindell 230 56:03 0:50:17 0:12:15 406.499 4.0
5 WhHi Afternoon Delight Mirage 26 19 Marc Hill 240 DNF       7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com