Bogardis Cup (FS)

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 Total Nett
1st FS Minus Six Mull 22 33458 David Bussin 159 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 13.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
8th FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 3.0 16.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26   Tim Marsden 117 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
12th FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 8.0 16.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
13th FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 14.0 11.0 25.0 25.0
14th FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 16.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 26.0
15th FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 10.0 16.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 52:31 0:52:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Minus Six Mull 22 33458 David Bussin 159 53:20 0:53:54 0:01:22 2.0
3 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 51:58 0:55:11 0:02:31 3.0
4 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 55:31 0:55:31 0:03:00 4.0
5 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 55:37 0:55:37 0:03:06 5.0
6 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 50:08 0:55:38 0:02:49 6.0
7 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26   Tim Marsden 117 51:13 0:55:58 0:03:09 7.0
8 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 56:06 0:56:06 0:03:35 8.0
9 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 58:21 0:58:21 0:05:50 9.0
10 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 59:46 0:59:46 0:07:15 10.0
11 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:00:27 1:00:27 0:07:56 11.0
12 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:00:31 1:00:31 0:08:00 12.0
13 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:02:39 1:02:39 0:10:08 13.0
14 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:08:15 1:05:02 0:13:08 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Minus Six Mull 22 33458 David Bussin 159 1:07:17 1:08:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:08:12 1:08:12 0:00:12 2.0
3 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:08:51 1:08:51 0:00:51 3.0
4 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 1:02:50 1:09:44 0:01:33 4.0
5 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:10:06 1:10:06 0:02:06 5.0
6 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:11:13 1:11:13 0:03:13 6.0
7 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:11:44 1:11:44 0:03:44 7.0
8 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:12:10 1:12:10 0:04:10 8.0
9 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:12:49 1:12:49 0:04:49 9.0
10 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 1:05:30 1:12:50 0:04:20 10.0
11 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:28:12 1:24:03 0:16:50 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/