August PHRF Series (FS)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
3rd FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.5) 16.5 11.0
4th FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
5th FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
6th FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 7.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 35.0 23.0
7th FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 9.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0
8th FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 43.0 27.0
9th FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 8.0 10.0 (16.0 OCS) 5.0 5.5 44.5 28.5
10th FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 44.0 32.0
11th FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 10.0 (16.0 OCS) 10.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 38.0
12th FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 60.0 44.0
13th FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 65.0 49.0
14th FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 165 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 70.0 54.0
15th FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 180 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 13.0 16.0 DNC 74.0 58.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 1:22:34 1:23:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:23:38 1:23:38 0:00:11 2.0
3 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:23:50 1:23:50 0:00:23 3.0
4 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:25:13 1:25:13 0:01:46 4.0
5 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:25:14 1:25:14 0:01:47 5.0
6 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 1:20:37 1:25:36 0:02:02 6.0
7 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:25:43 1:25:43 0:02:16 7.0
8 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 1:26:16 1:26:16 0:02:49 8.0
9 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:26:21 1:26:21 0:02:54 9.0
10 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:26:46 1:26:46 0:03:19 10.0
11 FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 165 1:29:18 1:29:18 0:05:51 11.0
12 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:31:32 1:31:32 0:08:05 12.0
13 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 180 1:40:52 1:38:16 0:15:12 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 48:39 0:51:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 53:44 0:54:19 0:02:37 2.0
3 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 55:12 0:55:12 0:03:32 3.0
4 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 55:18 0:55:18 0:03:38 4.0
5 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 56:18 0:56:18 0:04:38 5.0
6 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 56:43 0:56:43 0:05:03 6.0
7 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 57:38 0:57:38 0:05:58 7.0
8 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 57:44 0:57:44 0:06:04 8.0
9 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:00:40 0:57:49 0:06:27 9.0
10 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 58:06 0:58:06 0:06:26 10.0
11 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 58:46 0:58:46 0:07:06 11.0
12 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 OCS     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 58:35 0:59:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 57:12 1:00:44 0:01:26 2.0
3 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:01:44 1:01:44 0:02:31 3.0
4 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:02:12 1:02:12 0:02:59 4.0
5 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:02:19 1:02:19 0:03:06 5.0
6 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:02:31 1:02:31 0:03:18 6.0
7 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:03:35 1:03:35 0:04:22 7.0
8 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:04:12 1:04:12 0:04:59 8.0
9 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:05:05 1:05:05 0:05:52 9.0
10 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:05:18 1:05:18 0:06:05 10.0
11 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:05:42 1:05:42 0:06:29 11.0
12 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 OCS     16.0
12 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 180 DNF     16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 57:32 1:01:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:03:15 1:03:15 0:02:09 2.0
3 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:04:00 1:04:00 0:02:54 3.0
4 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:04:35 1:04:35 0:03:29 4.0
5 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 1:05:34 1:05:34 0:04:28 5.0
6 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 1:04:57 1:05:39 0:04:30 6.0
7 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:06:02 1:06:02 0:04:56 7.0
8 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:06:09 1:06:09 0:05:03 8.0
9 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:09:20 1:09:20 0:08:14 9.0
10 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:11:54 1:11:54 0:10:48 10.0
11 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:18:05 1:14:24 0:13:58 11.0
12 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:15:40 1:15:40 0:14:34 12.0
13 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 180 1:18:14 1:16:13 0:15:31 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 159 1:00:14 1:00:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:02:54 1:02:54 0:02:01 2.0
3 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:03:17 1:03:17 0:02:24 3.0
4 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 59:42 1:03:24 0:02:22 4.0
5 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:03:48 1:03:48 0:02:55 5.5
5 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 165 1:03:48 1:03:48 0:02:55 5.5
7 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:04:49 1:04:49 0:03:56 7.0
8 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:04:52 1:04:52 0:03:59 8.0
9 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:06:17 1:06:17 0:05:24 9.0
10 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:07:04 1:07:04 0:06:11 10.0
11 FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 165 1:07:15 1:07:15 0:06:22 11.0
12 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:10:04 1:10:04 0:09:11 12.0
13 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:17:20 1:13:41 0:13:27 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/