August MOPS Series (FS)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 204 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
2nd FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 214 2.0 5.0 1.0 (13.0) 4.0 25.0 12.0
3rd FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 206 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
4th FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 231 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 138 (11.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 30.0 19.0
6th FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 203 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
7th FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 168 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
8th FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 3.0 (16.0 OCS) 7.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 27.0
9th FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 200 6.0 9.0 (16.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 44.0 28.0
10th FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 194 9.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 45.0 29.0
11th FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 174 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 55.0 39.0
12th FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 187 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 62.0 46.0
13th FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 245 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 63.0 47.0
14th FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 266 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 10.0 16.0 DNC 70.0 54.0
15th FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 168 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 72.0 56.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 204 1:23:38 1:18:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 214 1:25:43 1:18:54 0:00:42 2.0
3 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 1:26:46 1:19:21 0:01:12 3.0
4 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 206 1:25:13 1:19:28 0:01:18 4.0
5 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 203 1:25:14 1:19:52 0:01:44 5.0
6 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 200 1:26:16 1:21:15 0:03:11 6.0
7 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 231 1:31:32 1:21:59 0:04:10 7.0
8 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 168 1:22:34 1:22:08 0:03:54 8.0
9 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 194 1:26:21 1:22:09 0:04:06 9.0
10 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 174 1:23:50 1:22:31 0:04:21 10.0
11 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 138 1:20:37 1:24:39 0:06:06 11.0
12 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 266 1:40:52 1:25:36 0:08:40 12.0
13 FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 168 1:29:18 1:28:50 0:10:38 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 138 48:39 0:51:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 206 55:18 0:51:34 0:00:31 2.0
3 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 231 57:38 0:51:37 0:00:36 3.0
4 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 204 55:12 0:51:39 0:00:36 4.0
5 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 214 56:43 0:52:12 0:01:13 5.0
6 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 203 56:18 0:52:46 0:01:47 6.0
7 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 245 1:00:40 0:53:10 0:02:22 7.0
8 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 168 53:44 0:53:27 0:02:23 8.0
9 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 200 58:06 0:54:43 0:03:52 9.0
10 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 194 57:44 0:54:55 0:04:02 10.0
11 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 187 58:46 0:56:34 0:05:42 11.0
12 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 OCS     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 214 1:01:44 0:56:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 231 1:03:35 0:56:57 0:00:09 2.0
3 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 204 1:02:12 0:58:12 0:01:28 3.0
4 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 168 58:35 0:58:16 0:01:28 4.0
5 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 203 1:02:31 0:58:35 0:01:53 5.0
6 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 194 1:02:19 0:59:17 0:02:35 6.0
7 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 1:05:18 0:59:43 0:03:10 7.0
8 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 138 57:12 1:00:04 0:03:05 8.0
9 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 206 1:05:05 1:00:41 0:04:09 9.0
10 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 174 1:04:12 1:03:12 0:06:29 10.0
11 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 187 1:05:42 1:03:15 0:06:41 11.0
12 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 200 OCS     16.0
12 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 266 DNF     16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 204 1:03:15 0:59:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 138 57:32 1:00:25 0:01:11 2.0
3 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 203 1:04:35 1:00:31 0:01:26 3.0
4 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 194 1:04:00 1:00:53 0:01:48 4.0
5 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 206 1:06:02 1:01:35 0:02:34 5.0
6 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 200 1:05:34 1:01:45 0:02:44 6.0
7 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 231 1:09:20 1:02:06 0:03:16 7.0
8 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 168 1:04:57 1:04:36 0:05:28 8.0
9 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 174 1:06:09 1:05:07 0:06:02 9.0
10 FS Resin 8 C & C 29 Mk2 008 Kurt Stahle 266 1:18:14 1:06:24 0:08:30 10.0
11 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 245 1:18:05 1:08:25 0:10:33 11.0
12 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 187 1:11:54 1:09:13 0:10:26 12.0
13 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 214 1:15:40 1:09:39 0:11:22 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 1:02:54 0:57:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 206 1:03:17 0:59:01 0:01:36 2.0
3 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 231 1:06:17 0:59:22 0:02:04 3.0
4 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 214 1:04:49 0:59:39 0:02:19 4.0
5 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 204 1:03:48 0:59:41 0:02:19 5.0
6 FS Minus Six PktRkt.(Mod) 34458 Ashley Cond 168 1:00:14 0:59:55 0:02:25 6.0
7 FS Dead Reckoning Kirby 25 177 Ben Murphy 200 1:03:48 1:00:05 0:02:44 7.0
8 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 138 59:42 1:02:41 0:04:55 8.0
9 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 203 1:07:04 1:02:51 0:05:41 9.0
10 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 174 1:04:52 1:03:51 0:06:26 10.0
11 FS 40 Yard Bin Kirby 25 106 Wouter Linden 168 1:07:15 1:06:54 0:09:26 11.0
12 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 187 1:10:04 1:07:27 0:10:19 12.0
13 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 245 1:17:20 1:07:46 0:11:41 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/