AUGUST PHRF SERIES (FS) FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
2nd FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 2.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 22.0 9.0
3rd FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 3.0 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
4th FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 16.0 10.0
5th FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 159 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 29.0 11.0
6th FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 (11.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0 26.0 15.0
7th FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 23.0 15.0
8th FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 9.0 26.0 17.0
9th FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 2.0 29.0 18.0
10th FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 34.0 23.0
11th FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 43.0 31.0
12th FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 117 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 47.0 33.0
13th FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 16.0 55.0 37.0
14th FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 10.0 55.0 37.0
15th FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 54.0 40.0
16th FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 15.0 61.0 45.0
17th FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 67.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:10:51 1:10:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 1:05:00 1:12:08 0:01:09 2.0
3 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:12:35 1:12:35 0:01:44 3.0
4 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 1:09:43 1:14:02 0:03:00 4.0
5 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:14:27 1:14:27 0:03:36 5.0
6 FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 159 1:14:48 1:15:36 0:04:42 6.0
7 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:15:49 1:15:49 0:04:58 7.0
8 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:16:29 1:16:29 0:05:38 8.0
9 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 117 1:10:36 1:17:08 0:05:45 9.0
10 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:17:10 1:17:10 0:06:19 10.0
11 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 1:10:24 1:18:17 0:06:41 11.0
12 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:19:48 1:19:48 0:08:57 12.0
13 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 165 1:20:21 1:20:21 0:09:30 13.0
14 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:20:34 1:20:34 0:09:43 14.0
15 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:42:02 1:37:14 0:27:41 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 42:34 0:47:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 48:56 0:48:56 0:01:36 2.0
3 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 44:47 0:49:42 0:02:08 3.0
4 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 49:45 0:49:45 0:02:25 4.0
5 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 46:54 0:49:48 0:02:20 5.0
6 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 50:24 0:50:24 0:03:04 6.0
7 FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 52:27 0:52:27 0:05:07 7.0
8 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 52:47 0:52:47 0:05:27 8.0
9 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 53:08 0:53:08 0:05:48 9.0
10 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 53:48 0:53:48 0:06:28 10.0
11 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 53:57 0:53:57 0:06:37 11.0
12 FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 54:45 0:54:11 0:06:55 12.0
13 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 54:39 0:54:39 0:07:19 13.0
14 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 117 51:02 0:55:46 0:07:43 14.0
15 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 59:31 0:56:43 0:09:51 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:14:54 1:14:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 159 1:15:06 1:15:54 0:01:00 2.0
3 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:16:38 1:16:38 0:01:44 3.0
4 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 1:09:19 1:16:55 0:01:49 4.0
5 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:17:11 1:17:11 0:02:17 5.0
6 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 1:13:35 1:18:08 0:03:03 6.0
7 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:18:32 1:18:32 0:03:38 7.0
8 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:18:40 1:18:40 0:03:46 8.0
9 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 1:10:51 1:18:47 0:03:29 9.0
10 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:19:11 1:19:11 0:04:17 10.0
11 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:20:31 1:20:31 0:05:37 11.0
12 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 117 1:14:52 1:21:48 0:06:19 12.0
13 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:22:52 1:22:52 0:07:58 13.0
14 FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 1:27:44 1:27:44 0:12:50 14.0
15 FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 1:29:05 1:28:09 0:13:23 15.0
16 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:34:34 1:30:07 0:15:58 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 132 1:09:27 1:13:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 165 1:14:19 1:14:19 0:00:34 2.0
3 FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 159 1:15:02 1:15:50 0:02:04 3.0
4 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 165 1:15:58 1:15:58 0:02:13 4.0
5 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 108 1:08:26 1:16:05 0:02:06 5.0
6 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 165 1:16:09 1:16:09 0:02:24 6.0
7 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 165 1:16:11 1:16:11 0:02:26 7.0
8 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 165 1:16:38 1:16:38 0:02:53 8.0
9 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 165 1:18:36 1:18:36 0:04:51 9.0
10 FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 1:20:09 1:19:19 0:05:37 10.0
11 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 165 1:21:00 1:21:00 0:07:15 11.0
12 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 117 1:15:27 1:22:26 0:07:57 12.0
13 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 109 1:14:21 1:22:30 0:07:54 13.0
14 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 165 1:24:52 1:24:52 0:11:07 14.0
15 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 193 1:31:03 1:26:46 0:13:39 15.0
16 FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 1:31:52 1:31:52 0:18:07 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/