AUGUST MOPS SERIES (FS) FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 173 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 10.0 3.0
2nd FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 233 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 215 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
4th FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 245 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
5th FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 20.0 11.0
6th FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 185 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 28.0 19.0
7th FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 247 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
8th FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 149 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 32.0 21.0
9th FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 125 (14.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0 37.0 23.0
10th FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 200 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 5.0 37.0 25.0
11th FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 173 8.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 38.0 26.0
12th FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 169 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 52.0 34.0
13th FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 151 10.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 50.0 36.0
14th FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 278 (15.0) 10.0 14.0 13.0 52.0 37.0
15th FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 16.0 63.0 45.0
16th FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 15.0 64.0 46.0
17th FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 226 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 65.0 47.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 173 1:05:00 1:04:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 1:14:27 1:08:05 0:04:21 2.0
3 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 233 1:16:29 1:08:17 0:04:42 3.0
4 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 185 1:10:51 1:08:26 0:04:30 4.0
5 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 215 1:15:49 1:09:40 0:06:04 5.0
6 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 245 1:19:48 1:09:55 0:06:39 6.0
7 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 247 1:20:34 1:10:23 0:07:12 7.0
8 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 173 1:12:35 1:11:34 0:07:35 8.0
9 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 149 1:09:43 1:11:45 0:07:26 9.0
10 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 151 1:10:36 1:12:23 0:08:05 10.0
11 FS Gotcha Kirby 25 134 Richard Frances 226 1:20:21 1:12:32 0:09:21 11.0
12 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 200 1:17:10 1:12:41 0:09:07 12.0
13 FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 169 1:14:48 1:14:17 0:10:15 13.0
14 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 125 1:10:24 1:15:45 0:10:50 14.0
15 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 278 1:42:02 1:25:04 0:25:09 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 173 44:47 0:44:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 215 49:45 0:45:43 0:01:42 2.0
3 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 125 42:34 0:45:48 0:01:32 3.0
4 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 233 52:47 0:47:08 0:03:19 4.0
5 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 245 53:48 0:47:09 0:03:24 5.0
6 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 185 48:56 0:47:16 0:03:13 6.0
7 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 247 54:39 0:47:44 0:04:06 7.0
8 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 149 46:54 0:48:16 0:03:59 8.0
9 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 53:08 0:48:35 0:04:51 9.0
10 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 278 59:31 0:49:37 0:06:33 10.0
11 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 173 50:24 0:49:42 0:05:37 11.0
12 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 200 53:57 0:50:49 0:07:04 12.0
13 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 151 51:02 0:52:20 0:07:58 13.0
14 FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 52:27 0:52:27 0:08:17 14.0
15 FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 54:45 0:54:11 0:10:07 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 173 1:09:19 1:08:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 245 1:19:11 1:09:23 0:01:11 2.0
3 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 1:16:38 1:10:05 0:01:53 3.0
4 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 233 1:20:31 1:11:53 0:03:58 4.0
5 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 215 1:18:40 1:12:17 0:04:17 5.0
6 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 247 1:22:52 1:12:23 0:04:37 6.0
7 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 173 1:14:54 1:13:51 0:05:35 7.0
8 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 200 1:18:32 1:13:58 0:05:58 8.0
9 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 185 1:17:11 1:14:33 0:06:25 9.0
10 FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 169 1:15:06 1:14:34 0:06:16 10.0
11 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 149 1:13:35 1:15:43 0:07:10 11.0
12 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 125 1:10:51 1:16:14 0:07:20 12.0
13 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 151 1:14:52 1:16:46 0:08:12 13.0
14 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 278 1:34:34 1:18:50 0:12:35 14.0
15 FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 1:27:44 1:27:44 0:19:23 15.0
16 FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 1:29:05 1:28:09 0:20:00 16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 FS It's All Good Olson 25 101 Eugene West 233 1:14:19 1:06:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 FS Insanity Kirby 25 4 Debbie Mills 215 1:15:58 1:09:48 0:03:46 2.0
3 FS Tangent Kirby 25 21 Rod Miskey 245 1:21:00 1:10:59 0:05:17 3.0
4 FS Xqsme Olson 911 102 Larry Zdvorak 149 1:09:27 1:11:28 0:04:58 4.0
5 FS Tricks Olson 25 30 Mark Girard 200 1:16:09 1:11:43 0:05:42 5.0
6 FS Breezin Kirby 25 193 Cathy Cudmore 218 1:18:36 1:11:52 0:06:02 6.0
7 FS Line Honours Rocket 22 2210 Ashley Cond 173 1:14:21 1:13:19 0:07:04 7.0
8 FS Chortle Olson 30 138 Enderlein/Bolland 125 1:08:26 1:13:38 0:06:46 8.0
9 FS Don't Panic Kirby 25 189 Tom Higgins 185 1:16:38 1:14:01 0:07:56 9.0
10 FS Jazzy J24 54409 Peter Levers 247 1:24:52 1:14:08 0:08:55 10.0
11 FS Minus Six Mull 22 (Mod) 344558 David Bussin 169 1:15:02 1:14:30 0:08:13 11.0
12 FS Witching Hour Olson 25 97048 Paul DeWaele 173 1:16:11 1:15:07 0:08:54 12.0
13 FS Frosted Flakes L1 1 Les Babinchak 278 1:31:03 1:15:54 0:11:28 13.0
14 FS Northern Dancer Tripp 26 93107 Tim Marsden 151 1:15:27 1:17:22 0:10:44 14.0
15 FS Wind Seeker Merit 25 31620 Mike Carty 171 1:20:09 1:19:19 0:13:06 15.0
16 FS Lee Sails Olson 25 104 Ben Murphy 165 1:31:52 1:31:52 0:25:31 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/